Maatali at Uda Walawe Nationalpark

Maatali
Alternative name:Mathali
ID Number:
Species: Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀more than 17 years old (minimum age)
Management:wild
Location:Uda Walawe Nationalpark
ArrivedUda Walawe Nationalpark 2001-07-01
from Uda Walawe Elephant Transit Home (ETH)
Born:<2001 wild
Document updated2018-05-13: estimated birth year, age

Sources, among others

Internal relevant links

Search more on the web for Maatali

54.225.32.164Home Guestbook Recent changes-updates Glossary - Encyclopedia Frequently asked questions Elephant Facts & Trivia Evolution Extinct:Proboscidea Species Anatomy Diseases People Care Footcare Training Breeding Database Location database Shiva Organizations Literature F Posters Website Webrings Contact Selected links News