Aum Pan at Kanchanaburi Elephants World

Aum Pan
Alternative name:Aom Phan
ID Number:
Species: Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀ about 82 years old (approximate age)
Characteristics:white spots near her eyes
Body weight: 3200.00 kg, 7040.00 lbs
Management:Free contact
Location:Kanchanaburi Elephants World
ArrivedKanchanaburi Elephants World 2011-12-00
Born:~1936 unknown
Document updated2018-05-24: text
Owner: Bok Chanthima

2011: She is retired for 3 years already and now her owner decided to give her to Elephant's World. He and his familiy escorted Aom Phan on her way from Phichit to Elephant's World.

Sources, among others

  • https://www.elephantsworld.org/our-elephants/aum-pan/

Internal relevant links

Search more on the web for Aum Pan

54.145.103.69Home Guestbook Recent changes-updates Glossary - Encyclopedia Frequently asked questions Elephant Facts & Trivia Evolution Extinct:Proboscidea Species Anatomy Diseases People Care Footcare Training Breeding Database Location database Shiva Organizations Literature F Posters Website Webrings Contact Selected links News