Gee Pich
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Elephant Valley Project Cambodia in Cambodia

♀ Gee Pich
Alternative name: Gee Pech, Diamond

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀ 0 years old
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 2022-03-25 captive-born
Birth place: in Elephant Valley Project Cambodia

Parents: x ♀ Gee Pael
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Elephant Valley Project Cambodia, in Cambodia

Date of arrival

2022-03-25Elephant Valley Project Cambodia
Record history
History of updates2022-03-28: birth report
2022-03-30: link to http://www.elephant-news.com/index.php?id=7818

Latest document update2022-03-30 06:38:39
Random literature
Biography

Location


Gee Pich is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Elephant Valley Project Cambodia, in Cambodia.

Gee Pich arrived in 2022-03-25 to the Elephant Valley Project Cambodia, Gee Pich lives together with 10 other elephants at the Elephant Valley Project Cambodia:

  1. 1. ♀ Darling (Bong Kong)
  2. 2. ♀ Doe
  3. 3. ♀ Easy Rider
  4. 4. ♀ Gee Neowl
  5. 5. ♀ Gee Pael
  6. 6. ♂ Hen
  7. 7. ♀ Mae Nang (Mae Leh) born 1952
  8. 8. ♀ Ruby
  9. 9. ♀ Said Ning Wan born 1958?
  10. 10. ♀ Sambo (Sam Bo, Sombo) born 1960

detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Origin


Gee Pich was born captive-born 2022-03-25 at Elephant Valley Project Cambodia.

Parentage


Parents of Gee Pich are: ♂ (father) and ♀ Gee Pael (mother).

Pedigree


Gee Pichs ancestral Pedigree:
P I II III

Gee Pich

Sire (f):


Born:

Sire ff:


Born:
Sire fff:
Dame ffm:
Dame fm:


Born:
Sire fmf:
Dame fmm:

Dame m:
Gee Pael

Born:

Sire mf:


Born:
Sire mff:
Dame mfm:
Dame mm:


Born:
Sire mmf:
Dame mmm:



Gee Pich on elephant-news.com

Gee Pich is mentioned on Elephant News:

Articles where Gee Pich is mentioned on elephant-news.com
DateLinks which opens in new window
2022-03-29 Cambodia: elephant calf welcomed at mondulkiri sanctuary - Elephant News

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Gee Pich, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Elephant Valley Project Cambodia in Cambodia. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 28 May 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=10441. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

Gee Pich mentioned on our sister website www.elephant-news.com

2022-03-29Cambodia: elephant calf welcomed at mondulkiri sanctuary - Elephant News

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Gee Pich

(The name Gee Pich is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2022 births | With Pedigree | Elephants from Elephant Valley Project Cambodia | Cambodia | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2022-03-30 06:38:39 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 44.192.25.113