Bunnim
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital) in Thailand

dead elephant ☨ ♀ Bunnim  dead elephant
Alternative name: Boon Nim

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location
Death
Dead: 2021-12-20
Death location: TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital)
Death reason: age:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital), in Thailand

Date of arrival

2021-00-00TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital)
from Thailand unspecified location

Record history
History of updates2021-12-20: death report

Latest document update2021-12-20 03:02:52
Google map
Random literature
Biography

† Bunnim is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2021-12-20 at TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital), in Thailand, .

Origin


Bunnim was born unknown at Asia unspecified location.


Comments / pictures

Bunnim in TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital)

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Bunnim, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital) in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 17 January 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=10654. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Bunnim

(The name Bunnim is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2021 deaths | Elephants from TECC hospital Lampang (Thai Elephant Conservation Center Hospital) | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2021-12-20 03:02:52 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 54.175.165.101