Hira
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
India unspecified location in India

♂ Hira


HTTP code: 302 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.
Alternative name: Heera

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Male ♂
Dentition
Incisivestusker
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:India unspecified location, in India

Date of arrival

India unspecified location
from Yamuna Bridge elephant camp (New Delhi)

Record history
History of updates2018-05-23: new record

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Hira is a living Male ♂ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located with the private owner India unspecified location, in India.

Hira arrived to India unspecified location unknown date, relocated from Yamuna Bridge elephant camp (New Delhi), in India.

Hira lives together with 6 other elephants at the private owner India unspecified location:
  1. Aatma Kali born 1979?
  2. Ashakali
  3. Bhola
  4. Gangaram
  5. Gulabu
  6. unknown

detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Origin


Hira was born unknown .


Comments / pictures

Owner: Mahboob Ali mahout: Mukut Yadav.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Hira, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at India unspecified location in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 7 August 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11350. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Hira

(The name Hira is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


CategoriesElephants from India unspecified location | India | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.236.244.122