Im so sorry...
Due to a forced upgrade to PHP 7.2 and mysqli from Web hotel provider, the site is unfortunately not accessable. Im trying to solve the problem within the next 24 hours...


Tang Mo at Kanchanaburi Elephants World

Im so sorry...
Due to a forced upgrade to PHP 7.2 and mysqli from Web hotel provider, the site is unfortunately not accessable. Im trying to solve the problem within the next 24 hours...

Female ♀ Asian elephant Tang Mo at Kanchanaburi Elephants World

Tang Mo
Alternative name:Tang-Mo
ID Number:
Species: Asian elephant
Sex and age:Female ♀ about 69 years old (approximate age)
Management:Free contact
Location:Kanchanaburi Elephants World
ArrivedKanchanaburi Elephants World 2014-04-00
(Todo: problem fetching history (php7,2 upgrade))
Born:~1950 wild
Document updated2018-05-25:

Sources, among others

  • https://www.elephantsworld.org/our-elephants/tang-mo/

Internal relevant links

Search more on the web for Tang Mo

3.80.32.33Home Guestbook Recent changes-updates Glossary - Encyclopedia Frequently asked questions Elephant Facts & Trivia Evolution Extinct:Proboscidea Species Anatomy Diseases People Care Footcare Training Breeding Database Location database Shiva Organizations Literature F Posters Webrings Contact Selected links News