Kolakkadan Mini an Asian elephant at Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan

Kolakkadan Mini
Alternative name:Minikutty
ID nr:Chip id Number; 000658B93F
 - 
? in Database for Captive Elephants in Kerala - 
Species: Asian elephant
Sex and age:Female ♀ 44 years old
Management:Free contact
Location:Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan
ArrivalAbdul Nassar Kolakkadan
Born:* 1976 unknown
Document updated2018-11-01: new record

Reference list

Koehl, D., (2020). Kolakkadan Mini, an Asian at Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 28 October 2020 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11926. (archived at the Wayback machine)

Sources used for this article is among others:

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

    Literature

Search more on the web for Kolakkadan Mini

Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Search for keywords

Locations of visitors to elephant.se
18.210.11.249