Kolakkadan Mini
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan in India

♀ Kolakkadan Mini
Alternative name: Minikutty

Identification

Chip id Number000658B93F
Kerala database nr?

Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀ 46 years old
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 1976 unknown
Birth place: in unknown
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan, in India

Date of arrival

Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan
Record history
History of updates2018-11-01: new record

Latest document update2022-04-24 05:13:31
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Kolakkadan Mini is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located with the private owner Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan, in India.

Kolakkadan Mini arrived to Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan unknown date,

In Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan, Kolakkadan Mini lives as single living elephant at this location

Origin


Kolakkadan Mini was born unknown 1976 at unknown.



Kolakkadan Mini on elephant-news.com

Kolakkadan Mini is mentioned on Elephant News:

Articles where Kolakkadan Mini is mentioned on elephant-news.com
DateLinks which opens in new window
2022-04-22 No, viral video does not show muslim man attempting to feed meat to elephant - Elephant News

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Kolakkadan Mini, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 17 May 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11926. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

Kolakkadan Mini mentioned on our sister website www.elephant-news.com

2022-04-22No, viral video does not show muslim man attempting to feed meat to elephant - Elephant News

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Kolakkadan Mini

(The name Kolakkadan Mini is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories1976 births | Elephants from Abdul Nassar Kolakkadan | India | Single living | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2022-04-24 05:13:31 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 34.231.147.28