Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
U.P. Krishnankutty in India

♂ Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan
Alternative name: Anandan

Identification

Chip id Number 00065BBF8D
Kerala database nr330

Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Male ♂ about 47 years old (approximate age)
Body height: 3.05 meter, 10.0 feet
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* ~1974 wild
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location
Locations - owners
Present / last location:U.P. Krishnankutty, in India

Date of arrival

U.P. Krishnankutty
Record history
History of updates2018-03-20: Kerala DCEK Nr

Latest document update2021-06-28 12:15:18
Random literature
Biography

Location


Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan is a living Male ♂ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located with the private owner U.P. Krishnankutty, in India.

Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan arrived to U.P. Krishnankutty unknown date, Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan lives together with 7 other elephants at the private owner U.P. Krishnankutty:

  1. Utolly Ganapathy
  2. Utolly Padmanaban
  3. Utolly Prasad
  4. Utolly Sivan
  5. Uttoly Ayyappan
  6. Uttoly Mahadevan
  7. Uttoly Rajasekhar


See also a more detailed list with the elephants arrival dates etc.

Origin


Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan was born wild ~1974 at Asia unspecified location.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at U.P. Krishnankutty in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 19 October 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=13079. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan

(The name Utolly Anantha Padmanabhan is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories~197 births | Elephants from U.P. Krishnankutty | India | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2021-06-28 12:15:18 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 35.175.107.77