I Tok
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Kaplaeng village in Cambodia

Biography
dead elephant ☨ ♀ I Tok  dead elephant

Alternative name: Y Tok

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀
Origin
Born:*
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2009
Death reason: :
Offspring
Total: 3 babies

1. Born noname

2. Born 1972 Bokva

3. Born 1980 unknown
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Kaplaeng village, in Cambodia

Date of arrival

Kaplaeng village
Record history
History of updates2024-01-05

Latest document update2024-01-02 14:50:54
Random literature
As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases,

† I Tok is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2009 at Kaplaeng village, in Cambodia, .

Affiliated people

1: Vi (owner )


Offspring


  1. (F) noname
  2. (M) 1972 Bokva
  3. (F) 1980 unknown


Origin

I Tok was born .

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2024). I Tok, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Kaplaeng village in Cambodia. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 21 May 2024 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=13177. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

  • Buan Mak
Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for I Tok

(The name I Tok is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2009 deaths | Breeding cows | Elephants from Kaplaeng village | Cambodia | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2024-01-02 14:50:54 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 44.211.117.197
Kulen Elephant Forest