Lucky an Asian elephant at Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary


♀ Lucky

No picture available
Alternative name:(Happy Lucky?)
Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Id number
Characteristics:no hair on the tail
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* wild
Birth place:
Locations
Present / last location:Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary, in Cambodia

Date of Arrival

2006-00-00Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary
from Angkor Wat elephants
Angkor Wat elephants
from Bou Sra village

Document updated2018-04-30: name
Random literature
Description

Location


Lucky is a Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), living in Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary, in Cambodia.

Lucky arrived in Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary 2006-00-00, relocated from Angkor Wat elephants, in Cambodia.

In Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary, Lucky lives together with 4 other elephants with records in this database: (detailed list)

  1. Happy
  2. ,
  3. Princess
  4. ,
  5. Comvine born 1983
  6. ,
  7. Sophie born ~1960
  8. , (see detailed list).

Origin


Lucky was born wild .



Reference listKoehl, Dan, (2020). Lucky, an Asian at Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary in Cambodia. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 5 December 2020 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=3948. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:


Links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

    Search more on the web for Lucky


    CategoriesElephants from Mondulkiri Project Elephant Sanctuary | Cambodia | Asian elephants



    This document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24


    Elephant Encyclopedia and database
    ELEPHANT
    ENCYCLOPEDIA

    Established 1995
    ELEPHANT
    DATABASE
    Established 2006
    Search for keywords
    Your ip: 34.201.3.10