Pupia
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Unknown in Unknown

♂ Pupia
Alternative name: Little Boy

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Male ♂ 17 years old
Status:Lost to follow-up
Management:Lost to follow-up
Origin
Born:* 2005-12-30 captive-born
Birth place: in Karen unspecified hilltribe family

Parents: x ♀ Toh Koh (Thong Kham)
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Unknown, in Unknown

Date of arrival

2008-04-00Unknown
from Elephant Nature Park (ENP)

Record history
History of updates2010-03-14: birth
2011-03-11: merged with Little Boy
2018-05-08: lost

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Random literature
Biography

Location


Pupia is a living Lost to follow-up Male ♂ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Unknown, in Unknown.

Pupia arrived in 2008-04-00 to the Unknown, relocated from the Elephant Nature Park (ENP), in Thailand.

Pupia lives together with 146 other elephants at the Unknown:
detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Origin


Pupia was born captive-born 2005-12-30 at Karen unspecified hilltribe family.

Parentage


Parents of Pupia are: ♂ (father) and ♀ Toh Koh (Thong Kham) (mother).

Pedigree


Pupias ancestral Pedigree:
P I II III

Pupia

Sire (f):


Born:

Sire ff:


Born:
Sire fff:
Dame ffm:
Dame fm:


Born:
Sire fmf:
Dame fmm:

Dame m:
Toh Koh (Thong Kham)

Born:

Sire mf:


Born:
Sire mff:
Dame mfm:
Dame mm:


Born:
Sire mmf:
Dame mmm:

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Pupia, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Unknown in Unknown. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 6 July 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=4244. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Pupia

(The name Pupia is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


CategoriesLost to follow-up | 2005 births | With Pedigree | Born in Thailand | Elephants from Unknown | Unknown | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.238.24.209