Patty
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini) in United States

♀ Patty
Alternative name: Patti

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* wild
Birth place:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini), in United States

Date of arrival

2009-00-00Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini)
from Circus Gatti

Record history
History of updates2018-08-08: transferred Two Tail

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Patty is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located with the private owner Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini), in United States.

Patty arrived in 2009-00-00 to Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini), relocated from Circus Gatti, in United States.

Patty lives together with 6 other elephants at the private owner Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini):
  1. Bunny II born 1972
  2. Luke (Sabu) born 1985-11-24
  3. Marie born 1973
  4. Roxie born 1965
  5. Shell born 1966
  6. Tika


See also a more detailed list with the elephants arrival dates etc.

Origin


Patty was born wild .


Comments / pictures

Named after Patti Gatti.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Patty, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini) in United States. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 28 October 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=5816. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Patty

(The name Patty is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


CategoriesElephants from Two Tails Ranch (Patricia Zerbini) | United States | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.80.3.192