Ramruay at Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal

Ramruay
Alternative name:Rumruay
ID Number:
Species: Asian elephant
Sex and age:Female ♀
Management:Free contact
Location:Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal
ArrivedAyutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal 2010-00-00
Born:
Offspring and year of birth:
  1. (M) 2003-04-16 -- † 2010 Songkran, Local nr: 12
  2. (F) 2011-02-07 Pang Angpow, Local nr: 43
Document updated2018-10-13:

Sources, among others

  • http://www.elephantstay.com/Elephant-nursery-2011.html

Internal relevant links

Search more on the web for Ramruay

18.212.93.234Home Guestbook Recent changes-updates Glossary - Encyclopedia Frequently asked questions Elephant Facts & Trivia Evolution Extinct:Proboscidea Species Anatomy Diseases People Care Footcare Training Breeding Database Location database Shiva Organizations Literature F Posters Website Webrings Contact Selected links News

happy christmas
Absolut Elephant

wish You a
Merry Christmas
and a
Happy New Year!