Dani
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Elephant Nature Park (ENP) in Thailand

dead elephant ☨ ♀ Dani  dead elephant
Dani was so weak and lay down before she passed away.
Dani was so weak and lay down before she passed away.
HTTP code: 200 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.
Alternative name: Dany

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀ maybe about 56 years old (estimated age)
Origin
Born:* 1965? unknown
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2021-09-03
Death reason: age:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Elephant Nature Park (ENP), in Thailand

Date of arrival

2010-12-00Elephant Nature Park (ENP)
from Karen unspecified hilltribe family

Record history
History of updates2018-06-13: alt spelling name
2021-09-04: death report

Latest document update2021-09-04 14:09:31
Google map
Random literature
Biography

† Dani is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2021-09-03 at Elephant Nature Park (ENP), in Thailand, .

Origin


Dani was born unknown 1965?.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Dani, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Elephant Nature Park (ENP) in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 6 December 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=6469. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Dani

(The name Dani is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2021 deaths | 1965 births | Elephants from Elephant Nature Park (ENP) | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2021-09-04 14:09:31 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 54.80.173.217