Im so sorry...
Due to a forced upgrade to PHP 7.2 and mysqli from Web hotel provider, the site is unfortunately not accessable. Im trying to solve the problem within the next 24 hours...


Nong Lek at Surin elephant kingdom (Ban Ta Klang elephant village)

Im so sorry...
Due to a forced upgrade to PHP 7.2 and mysqli from Web hotel provider, the site is unfortunately not accessable. Im trying to solve the problem within the next 24 hours...

Nong Lek
Alternative name:Nonglek
ID Number:Chip id Number: 0014842 - 
Species: Asian elephant
Sex and age:Female ♀ 13 years old
Management:Free contact
Location:Surin elephant kingdom (Ban Ta Klang elephant village)
ArrivedSurin elephant kingdom (Ban Ta Klang elephant village)
(Todo: problem fetching history (php7,2 upgrade))
Born:2006
Document updated2018-06-13: alt spelling name
0014842

Sources, among others

  • DVM Wanchai Tunwattana, Project manager, Surin elephant kingdom, Surin, April 2011.

Internal relevant links

Search more on the web for Nong Lek

54.226.58.177Home Guestbook Recent changes-updates Glossary - Encyclopedia Frequently asked questions Elephant Facts & Trivia Evolution Extinct:Proboscidea Species Anatomy Diseases People Care Footcare Training Breeding Database Location database Shiva Organizations Literature F Posters Webrings Contact Selected links News