Yitor
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal in Thailand

♀ Yitor
Alternative name: Yitoo

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place:
Offspring
Total: 1 babies

1. Born 2006-09-03 Crikey
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal, in Thailand

Date of arrival

2012-00-00Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal
Record history
History of updates2018-10-13:

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Yitor is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal, in Thailand.

Yitor arrived in 2012-00-00 to the Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal, Yitor lives together with 100 other elephants at the Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal:
detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Offspring


  1. (M) 2006-09-03 Crikey

Origin


Yitor was born unknown .


Comments / pictures

Arrived pregnant to Ayutthaya. Sire unknown.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Yitor, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 23 May 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=7144. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Yitor

(The name Yitor is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


CategoriesBreeding cows | Elephants from Ayutthaya Royal Elephant Kraal | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.239.129.91