F_MU1 (wild) an African savanna elephant at Tsavo National Park


 ☨ ♀ F_MU1 (wild)  


HTTP code: 200 image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.

Alternative name:Kenyas Queen of the elephants

Identification

Local id Number F_MU1

Description

Species:African savanna elephant (Loxodonta africana)
Sex and age:Female ♀ 60 years old
Dentition:tusker
Origin
Born:* 1957 wild
Birth place: in Tsavo National Park
Death
Dead date: 2017
Death reason: age:
Locations
Present / last location:Tsavo National Park, in Kenya

Date of Arrival
(Presently sometimes errors!)

Tsavo National Park

Document updated2012-03-11: 
Google map
Random literature
Description

† F_MU1 (wild) is a dead Female ♀ African savanna elephant, (Loxodonta africana), who died at Tsavo National Park, in Kenya, of age in 2017. (see detailed list).

Origin


F_MU1 (wild) was born wild 1957 at Tsavo National Park.



Reference listKoehl, Dan, (2021). F_MU1 (wild), an African savanna elephant at Tsavo National Park in Kenya. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 11 May 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=7927. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:


Links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

    Search more on the web for F_MU1 (wild)

    (The name F_MU1 (wild) is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)

  • elephant-news.com
  • Billboard
  • Buckles Blog
  • circushistory.org
  • Elephant_Commentator
  • Elefanten-Fotolexikon.eu
  • elefanten.wikia
  • Google Internet search
  • Google Books
  • ZooChat



  • Categories2017 deaths | 1957 births | Elephants from Tsavo National Park | Kenya | African savanna elephants



    This document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24


    Elephant Encyclopedia and database
    ELEPHANT
    ENCYCLOPEDIA

    Established 1995
    ELEPHANT
    DATABASE
    Established 2006
    Search for keywords
    Your ip: 3.236.122.9