Pawankali
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Shri Panchayati Akhada Mahanirvani temple in India

dead elephant ☨ ♀ Pawankali  dead elephant


HTTP code: 301 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.
Alternative name: Pawan Kali

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Origin
Born:* wild
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2020-03-02
Death location: Bilkeshwar Colony in Haridwar
Death reason: disease: Cancer
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Shri Panchayati Akhada Mahanirvani temple, in India

Date of arrival

Shri Panchayati Akhada Mahanirvani temple
Record history
History of updates2020-10-06

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Google map
Random literature
Biography

† Pawankali is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2020-03-02 at Shri Panchayati Akhada Mahanirvani temple, in India, . Official death reason described as Cancer.

Origin


Pawankali was born wild .

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Pawankali, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Shri Panchayati Akhada Mahanirvani temple in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 3 October 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=8283. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Pawankali

(The name Pawankali is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2020 deaths | Born in India | Elephants from Shri Panchayati Akhada Mahanirvani temple | India | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.235.65.220