Ghulab Kali
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Bikash Mishra in Nepal

♀ Ghulab Kali
Alternative name: Ghulabkali

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀ maybe about 58 years old (estimated age)
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 1964? unknown
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Bikash Mishra, in Nepal

Date of arrival

2010-00-00Bikash Mishra
Record history
History of updates0000-00-00

Latest document update2020-11-16 16:55:35
Random literature
Biography

Location


Ghulab Kali is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located with the private owner Bikash Mishra, in Nepal.

Ghulab Kali arrived in 2010-00-00 to Bikash Mishra,

In Bikash Mishra, Ghulab Kali lives as single living elephant at this location

Origin


Ghulab Kali was born unknown 1964? at Asia unspecified location.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Ghulab Kali, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Bikash Mishra in Nepal. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 1 December 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=8301. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Ghulab Kali

(The name Ghulab Kali is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories1964 births | Elephants from Bikash Mishra | Nepal | Single living | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-11-16 16:55:35 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.236.65.63