Teach an Asian elephant at Alex and Christian Gärtner

☨ Teach
Alternative name:Tich, Titch
ID nr:
Species: Asian elephant
Sex and age:Female ♀ 48 years old
Management:Assumed dead
Location:Alex and Christian Gärtner
ArrivalAlex and Christian Gärtner
from Circus Hoffman
Born:* 1971 unknown
Document updated2020-06-24: dead

Reference list

Koehl, D., (2020). Teach, an Asian at Alex and Christian Gärtner in Croatia. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 30 October 2020 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=5623. (archived at the Wayback machine)

Sources used for this article is among others:

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

    Literature

Search more on the web for Teach

Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Search for keywords

Locations of visitors to elephant.se
18.215.33.158