Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Kristi Kali at Rainbow Safari Resort


♀ Kristi Kali
Alternative name:Kristikali

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀ maybe about 32 years old (estimated age)
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 1989? unknown
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location
Locations
Present / last location:Rainbow Safari Resort, in Nepal

Date of Arrival
(Presently sometimes errors!)

2014-00-00Rainbow Safari Resort

Document updated2020-11-16
Google map
Random literature
Description

Location


Kristi Kali is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at Rainbow Safari Resort, in Nepal.

Kristi Kali arrived Rainbow Safari Resort 2014-00-00,

In Rainbow Safari Resort, Kristi Kali lives as single living elephant at this location (see detailed list).

Origin


Kristi Kali was born unknown 1989? at Asia unspecified location.



Reference listKoehl, Dan, (2021). Kristi Kali, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Rainbow Safari Resort in Nepal. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 29 July 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=8298. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:


Links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

    Search more on the web for Kristi Kali

    (The name Kristi Kali is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)

  • elephant-news.com
  • Asianelephant.net
  • Billboard
  • Buckles Blog
  • circushistory.org
  • Elephant_Commentator
  • Elefanten-Fotolexikon.eu
  • elefanten.wikia
  • Google Internet search
  • Google Books
  • ZooChat



  • Categories1989 births | Elephants from Rainbow Safari Resort | Nepal | Single living | Asian elephants



    This document was updated: 2020-11-16 18:03:02


    Elephant Encyclopedia and database
    ELEPHANT
    ENCYCLOPEDIA

    Established 1995
    ELEPHANT
    DATABASE
    Established 2006
    Search for keywords
    Your ip: 3.235.60.144