Kaew Petch
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
WFFT wildlife rescue center and Elephant refuge in Thailand

dead elephant ☨ ♀ Kaew Petch  dead elephant


HTTP code: 200 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.
Alternative name: Nam Petch

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Dentition
Incisivesnot visible
Origin
Born:* <1960 unknown
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2019-04-19
Death reason: :
Locations - owners
Present / last location:WFFT wildlife rescue center and Elephant refuge, in Thailand

Date of arrival

2014-04-09WFFT wildlife rescue center and Elephant refuge
from Pattaya unspecified location

Record history
History of updates2018-05-05: new record

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Random literature
Biography

† Kaew Petch is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2019-04-19 at WFFT wildlife rescue center and Elephant refuge, in Thailand, .

Origin


Kaew Petch was born unknown <1960.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2023). Kaew Petch, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at WFFT wildlife rescue center and Elephant refuge in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 3 December 2023 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11296. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Kaew Petch

(The name Kaew Petch is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2019 deaths | <196 births | Elephants from WFFT wildlife rescue center and Elephant refuge | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 44.212.94.18
Kulen Elephant Forest