Dee Lert
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Phuket Elephant Sanctuary in Thailand

dead elephant ☨ ♀ Dee Lert  dead elephant
Alternative name: Deelert

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2023-04-00
Death reason: :
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Phuket Elephant Sanctuary, in Thailand

Date of arrival

2020-06-00Phuket Elephant Sanctuary
from Phuket Elephant Park

Record history
History of updates2018-06-13:
2023-04-23: Updated as dead

Latest document update2023-04-23 23:37:59
Random literature
Biography

† Dee Lert is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2023-04-00 at Phuket Elephant Sanctuary, in Thailand, .

Origin


Dee Lert was born unknown .

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2024). Dee Lert, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Phuket Elephant Sanctuary in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 27 February 2024 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11752. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Dee Lert

(The name Dee Lert is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2023 deaths | Elephants from Phuket Elephant Sanctuary | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2023-04-23 23:37:59 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.239.76.25
Kulen Elephant Forest