Nzeve
African savanna elephant (Loxodonta africana) at
Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge) in South Africa

Biography
♂ Nzeve
Alternative name: Nzewe

Identification


Description

Species:African savanna elephant (Loxodonta africana)
Sex and age:Male ♂ 28 years old
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 1996 wild
Birth place:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge), in South Africa

Date of arrival

Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge)
from Elephants for Africa Forever

Record history
History of updates2020-10-30

Latest document update2020-10-30 07:19:41
Google map
Random literature
As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases,

Biography


Nzeve is a living Male ♂ African savanna elephant (Loxodonta africana) , located at the Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge), in South Africa.

Nzeve arrived to the Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge) unknown date, relocated from the Elephants for Africa Forever, in South Africa.


Social

Nzeve lives together with 1 other elephants at the Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge):

detailed list with arrival dates etc. of the other elephants
  1. Damara born 1998


Origin

Nzeve was born wild 1996.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2024). Nzeve, African savanna elephant (Loxodonta africana) located at Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge) in South Africa. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 20 April 2024 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=4243. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Nzeve

(The name Nzeve is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories1996 births | Elephants from Askari Game Lodge (Plumari Africa game lodge) | South Africa | African savanna elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-30 07:19:41 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.239.91.5
Kulen Elephant Forest