Kusaha Kali
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR) in Nepal

♀ Kusaha Kali
Alternative name: Kusahakali

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀ 2 years old
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 2019 captive-born
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location

Parents: x ♀ Damak Kali
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR), in Nepal

Date of arrival

Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR)
Record history
History of updates2020-11-11

Latest document update2020-11-10 17:04:12
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Kusaha Kali is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR), in Nepal.

Kusaha Kali arrived to the Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR) unknown date, Kusaha Kali lives together with 12 other elephants at the Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR):

  1. 1. ♀ Aishwarya Kali
  2. 2. ♀ Damak Kali
  3. 3. ♀ Dipendra Kali
  4. 4. ♂ Gyanendra Prasad born 1981
  5. 5. ♀ Manju Kali
  6. 6. ♂ Nirajan Prasad born 1981
  7. 7. ♀ Rup Kali
  8. 8. ♀ Saraswati Kali born 2003?
  9. 9. ♀ Shova Kali
  10. 10. ♀ Tribhuvan Kali
  11. 11. ♂ unknown born 2019-11-13
  12. 12. ⚪ unknown

detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Origin


Kusaha Kali was born captive-born 2019 at Asia unspecified location.

Parentage


Parents of Kusaha Kali are: ♂ (father) and ♀ Damak Kali (mother).

Pedigree


Kusaha Kalis ancestral Pedigree:
P I II III

Kusaha Kali

Sire (f):


Born:

Sire ff:


Born:
Sire fff:
Dame ffm:
Dame fm:


Born:
Sire fmf:
Dame fmm:

Dame m:
Damak Kali

Born:

Sire mf:


Born:
Sire mff:
Dame mfm:
Dame mm:


Born:
Sire mmf:
Dame mmm:

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Kusaha Kali, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR) in Nepal. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 3 December 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11594. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Kusaha Kali

(The name Kusaha Kali is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2019 births | With Pedigree | Elephants from Koshi Tappu Hattisar (KTWR) | Nepal | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-11-10 17:04:12 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 54.165.57.161