Mo Padu
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Elephant Special Tours in Thailand

♀ Mo Padu
Alternative name: Mopadu

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀ 44 years old
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 1977-00-00 unknown
Birth place:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Elephant Special Tours, in Thailand

Date of arrival

Elephant Special Tours
Record history
History of updates2021-10-07

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Mo Padu is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Elephant Special Tours, in Thailand.

Mo Padu arrived to the Elephant Special Tours unknown date, Mo Padu lives together with 8 other elephants at the Elephant Special Tours:

  1. Mae Boonsin born 2000
  2. Mae Boontong born 1959?
  3. Phu Henry born 2019-10-07
  4. Mae Gaeo III
  5. Mowa born 1982
  6. Pu Si born 1960?
  7. Phu Sinan born 2017-12-30
  8. Yaya born 2004?


See also a more detailed list with the elephants arrival dates etc.

Origin


Mo Padu was born unknown 1977-00-00.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Mo Padu, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Elephant Special Tours in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 19 October 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=7958. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Mo Padu

(The name Mo Padu is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories1977 births | Elephants from Elephant Special Tours | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.80.3.192